ownership & Advertising

ownership & Advertising digitalnewsexpert

digitalnewsexpert, which can be found at https://digitalnewsexpert.com/, takes privacy very seriously. You can find out what information digitalnewsexpert collects and how it’s used in our Privacy Policy paper.

Any queries or concerns about our privacy policies can be addressed by contacting us.

digitalnewsexpert online activities are covered by this Privacy Policy, which is only applicable to visitors to our website and the information they disclose and/or gather in digitalnewsexpert . Offline or through avenues other than this website, this policy does not apply.

Consent

As a result of your continued use of our website, you agree to the terms of our Privacy Statement.

Information we Collect

At the time we ask you to supply your personal information, we will explain to you why we are requesting it and how we intend to use it.

In the event that you get in touch with us directly, we may get further information about you, such as your email address, phone number, and any other files or attachments you want to provide us.

In order to create an account, we may need information about you, such as your full name, the name of your firm, your street address, an email address, and a phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

digitalnewsexpert uses log files in accordance with industry standards. These files keep track of who visits certain websites and when. This is something that all hosting companies do, and it’s included in their analytics reports. Log files gather information such as IP addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring and exit pages, and potentially the number of clicks. Non-personally identifiable information is not linked to these Analysis of trends, administration of the site and tracking users’ movements on a website are the primary purposes of the data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

A standard feature of most websites is the use of “cookies.” When a user visits a website, these cookies collect information about their preferences and the pages they’ve visited. Visitors’ browser type and/or other information is used to customise content on our website, thereby enhancing the user experience.

ownership & Advertising

digitalnewsexpert advertising partners’ privacy policies can be found on this list.

Whendigitalnewsexpert adverts and links appear, third-party ad servers and ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are sent straight to the user’s browser. When this happens, your IP address is immediately sent to them. Measure the efficacy of their advertising efforts and/or tailor the advertising content that you see on websites.

Please be aware that digitalnewsexpert does not have access to or control over third-party cookies.

Third Party ownership & Advertising 

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to sponsors or websites that are not affiliated with digitalnewsexpert As a result, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third-party ad servers. Their policies and how to opt out of specific features may be included.

Cookies can be turned off in your browser’s preferences. You may find out more about cookie management in particular web browsers by visiting the websites of those browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

‘Consumers in California are protected under the CCPA, which includes the following:

Solicit the disclosure from the company collecting your personal data of the categories and details of the data it has collected on you.

Request that a business remove any personal data that a business has obtained about the consumer.

Make an effort to get a business that sells personal data to stop selling personal data to other businesses.

We have one month to react to your request if you make one. In order to make use of any of these options, please get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make certain that you are completely informed about your privacy rights. Every user has the following rights:

Access to information – You are entitled to a copy of your personal information. This service may be subject to a minor fee.

Rectification of data – You have the right to request that we correct any data you perceive to be incorrect. You can also request that we correct any information that you consider to be incorrect.

Right to obliteration Under some circumstances, you may request that we delete your personal information.

Restricting the use of your personal data is a legal option available to you in certain circumstances.

As a user, you have the right to object in certain circumstances to our use of your personal information.

If you want to have your personal information transferred to another organisation or directly to you, you have the right to do so under specific conditions.

We have one month to react to your request if you make one. In order to make use of any of these options, please get in touch with us.

Children’s Information

Another one of our top priorities is to make the internet a safer place for children. We encourage parents and guardians to watch, participate in, and/or supervise their children’s online activities.

No Personal Identifiable Information is collected from children under the age of 13 bydigitalnewsexpert The easiest way to delete this information from our records is to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to do so.

Email us digitalnewsexpert .com@gmail.com

Scroll to Top